Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001598
Name
Issō Matarokurō XII
Notes
Issō school nōkan player
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020384
Date of birth
1872
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020385
Date Deceased
1938
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020386
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7689
Also known as
Issou Matakurou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)