Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001627
Name
Tsuruzawa KanotarĊ
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021283
Date of birth
1904
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021284
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021285
Dates active
December 1913 - March 13, 1988
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7591
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Kanotaro
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)