Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001629
Name
Nozawa Kinshi IV
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player. Changed name from to Nozawa Kinshi IV in November 1942.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021289
Date of birth
1917
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021290
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021291
Dates active
1926 - November 14, 1988
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7594
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Tsunaen
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)