Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001651
Name
Yoshida Seinosuke
Notes
Bunraku puppeteer. Changed name from Toyomatsu to Yoshida Seinosuke in 1986.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1022537
Date of birth
1958
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1022538
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1022539
Dates active
1971 - 0001
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7630
Also known as
Toyomatsu Seinosuke
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese