Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001717
Name
Nakamura Chōhachirō
Notes
Character types: male leads (tachiyaku). Nakamura Chōhachirō is in Nakamura Karoku sept. He first appeared on stage at Kabukiza Theater in July, 1991. He took the name Nakamura Chōhachirō at Kabukiza Theater in July, 1992.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1026049
Date of birth
1969 - 1969
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1026050
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1026051
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7769
Also known as
Nakamura Chouhachirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese