Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001922
Name
Ōta Shōgo
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1032940
Date of birth
1939
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1032941
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1032942
Dates active
1962 - 2007
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8010
Also known as
Ota Shogo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese