Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1037
Name
Orlov, Dmitry
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1022
Date of birth
1892
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1023
Date Deceased
1955
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6399
Also known as
Orlov, Dmitrii Nikolaevich, 1892-1955
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)