Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1490
Name
Shaporin, Yuri
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 8663
Date of birth
1887
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 8664
Date Deceased
1966
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6466
Also known as
Shaporin, IUrii Aleksandrovich, 1887-1966
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6736
Also known as
Schaporin, Jury
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)