Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 157
Name
Williams, Harcourt
Notes
He was a frequent London performer of Shavian roles.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 193
Date of birth
1880
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 194
Date Deceased
1957
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6540
Also known as
Williams, Harcourt, 1880-1957
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6793
Also known as
Williams, E. Harcourt
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom