Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 168
Name
Lucy, Arnold
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2662
Date of birth
August 8, 1865
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4185
Date Deceased
December 15, 1945
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6334
Also known as
Lucy, Arnold, 1865-1945
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom