Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1716
Name
Erdman, Nikolai
Notes
Worked in Film
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 9868
Date of birth
1902
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 9869
Date Deceased
1970
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6164
Also known as
Erdman, Nikolai Robertovich, 1902-1970
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)