Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 183
Name
Farr, Florence
Notes
Farr was married to the actor Edward Emery (1861-1938). She became the Principal of a Hindu college in Ceylon.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 88
Date of birth
1860
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 184
Date Deceased
April 29, 1917
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6169
Also known as
Farr, Florence, 1860-1917
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6598
Also known as
Emery, Florence Farr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6818
Also known as
Emery, Mrs. Edward