Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 197
Name
Vanbrugh, Violet
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2674
Date of birth
1867
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4197
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6519
Also known as
Vanbrugh, Violet, 1867-
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6574
Also known as
Bouchier, Arthur, Mrs.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1074
Associated Region
Royalty Theatre
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1114
Associated Region
Garrick Theatre (London, England)