Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 217
Name
Raikh, Zinaida
Notes
Graduated from GVYRM Studio of Meyerhold Theatre; Wife of Vsevolod Meyerhold.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 911
Date of birth
July 3, 1894
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 912
Date Deceased
July 1939
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6430
Also known as
Raikh, Zinaida Nikolaevna, 1894-1939
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)