Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 309
Name
Gurney, Edmund
Notes
Died in New York City at age 73
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2684
Date of birth
1852
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4207
Date Deceased
January 14, 1925
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6208
Also known as
Gurney, Edmund, 1852-1925
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)