Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 312
Name
Casson, Lewis
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2687
Date of birth
October 26, 1875
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4210
Date Deceased
May 17, 1969
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6128
Also known as
Casson, Lewis, Sir, 1875-1969
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6580
Also known as
Casson, Lewis T. (Lewis Thomas), Sir