Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 335
Name
Herne, James
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2705
Date of birth
1839
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4228
Date Deceased
June 2, 1901
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6231
Also known as
Herne, James A., 1839-1901
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6557
Also known as
Ahearn, James
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6801
Also known as
Ahern, James
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6953
Also known as
Aherne, James
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States