Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 603
Name
Reinhardt, Max
Notes
Reinhardt was his stage name, beginning in 1890; legalized 1904. Emigrated to United States in 1938. Associated with Realism, Naturalism, Symbolism, Neo-Romanticism. Dates Active: 20th century.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 338
Date of birth
September 9, 1873
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 339
Date Deceased
October 31, 1943
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6433
Also known as
Reinhardt, Max, 1873-1943
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6609
Also known as
Goldmann, Max
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6897
Also known as
Reinkhardt, Maks
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7005
Also known as
Reinhart, Max
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7321
Also known as
Goldmann, Max
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1192
Associated Region
Los Angeles (Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)