Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 627
Name
Eysoldt, Gertrud
Notes
Library of Congress Name Authorities (http://authorities.loc.gov/) gives death date as 1949. Probably mistaken. [04sept2007 TJY]
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 617
Date of birth
1870
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 618
Date Deceased
January 6, 1955
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6167
Also known as
Eysoldt, Gertrud, 1870-1949
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)