Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 632
Name
Mohr, Hal
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3044
Date of birth
August 2, 1894
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4564
Date Deceased
May 10, 1974
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6361
Also known as
Mohr, Hal, 1894-1974
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States