Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 640
Name
Jory, Victor
Notes
Plays Oberon
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3052
Date of birth
1902
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4572
Date Deceased
1982
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6266
Also known as
Jory, Victor, 1902-1982
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States