Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 664
Name
Dargomyzhsky, Alexandre
Notes
Affiliated with Russian Music Society in the 1860s.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 379
Date of birth
February 14, 1813
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 380
Date Deceased
January 17, 1869
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6146
Also known as
Dargomyzhski, Aleksandr Sergeevich, 1813-1869
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)