Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 694
Name
Nilson, Einar
Notes
Musical Director for many Reinhardt productions
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3101
Date of birth
1881
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4620
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6387
Also known as
Nilson, Einar, 1881-
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States