Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 722
Name
Faversham, William
Notes
Though most of Faversham's important productions originated in London, where he was born, he himself was American. He was affiliated with the Empire Theater Company 1893-1901 and specialized in Shakespearean drama.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 445
Date of birth
February 12, 1868
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 691
Date Deceased
April 7, 1940
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6171
Also known as
Faversham, William, 1868-1940
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States