Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 781
Name
Glazunov, Alexander
Notes
Rector of the Petersburg Conservatoire from 1905. Emigrated in 1928, lived in Austria, UK, France. Died in Paris.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 510
Date of birth
August 10, 1865
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 511
Date Deceased
March 21, 1936
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6188
Also known as
Glazunov, Aleksandr Konstantinovich, 1865-1936
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1018
Associated Region
Austria
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1036
Associated Region
France
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom