Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 789
Name
Pallenberg, Max
Notes
Mephistopheles for Salzburg Festival Faust
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2980
Date of birth
December 18, 1877
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4501
Date Deceased
June 26, 1934
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6409
Also known as
Pallenberg, Max, 1877-1934
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6709
Also known as
Pallenberg, Maximilian
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)