Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 826
Name
Bernhardt, Sarah
Notes
Most famous actress of her era
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 569
Date of birth
February 1844
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 684
Date Deceased
1923
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6112
Also known as
Bernhardt, Sarah, 1844-1923
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6571
Also known as
Bernard, Sarah Henriette Rosine
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6805
Also known as
Bernhardt, Rosine Bernard Damala
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)