Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 862
Name
Corinth, Lovis
Notes
Painter and graphic artist and one of chief representatives of German impressionism. Worked for Reinhardt during first decade of 20th century.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 615
Date of birth
1858
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 616
Date Deceased
1925
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6140
Also known as
Corinth, Lovis, 1858-1925
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6587
Also known as
Corinth, Franz Heinrich Louis
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6855
Also known as
Korint, Lovis
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)