Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 879
Name
Geddes, Norman Bel
Notes
Specialist in architecture, general decor, and industrial design.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 638
Date of birth
March 27, 1893
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 639
Date Deceased
May 1958
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6183
Also known as
Geddes, Norman Bel, 1893-1958
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1018
Associated Region
Austria
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States