Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 881
Name
Mayakovsky, Vladimir
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 651
Date of birth
July 19, 1893
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 652
Date Deceased
April 14, 1930
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6350
Also known as
Mayakovsky, Vladimir, 1893-1930 (authority name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6666
Also known as
Maiakovskii, Vlaimir
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6865
Also known as
Majakovskis, Vladimiras
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6985
Also known as
Majakowski, Wladimir
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7083
Also known as
Majakovski, Vladimir
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7143
Also known as
Maiakovs'kyi, Volodymyr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7191
Also known as
Maiakovskij, Vladimir
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7217
Also known as
Mayakovsky, Vladimir Vladimirovich
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)