Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 892
Name
Crane, William Henry
Notes
Specializes in Comedy
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 687
Date of birth
April 30, 1845
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 688
Date Deceased
March 7, 1928
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6143
Also known as
Crane, William H., 1845-1928
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States