Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 895
Name
Goodwin, Nat
Notes
Despite his tendency towards the comic, he was successful in serious plays like Augustus Thomas's
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 694
Date of birth
1857
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 695
Date Deceased
1919
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6198
Also known as
Goodwin, Nat. C. (Nathaniel Carll), 1857-1919
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6610
Also known as
Goodwin, Nathaniel Carll