Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 904
Name
Messerer, Assaph
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 717
Date of birth
1903
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 718
Date Deceased
January 1, 1980 - December 31, 1989
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6358
Also known as
Messerer, Asaf, 1903-
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)