Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 944
Name
Forster, Rudolf
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2998
Date of birth
October 30, 1884
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4519
Date Deceased
October 25, 1968
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6179
Also known as
Forster, Rudolf, 1884-1968
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6603
Also known as
Forster, Rudolph
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)