Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 984
Name
Lisitsky, El
Notes
Painter
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 860
Date of birth
1889 - 1891
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 861
Date Deceased
1941
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6326
Also known as
Lissitzky, El, 1890-1941
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6663
Also known as
Lisitsky, Lazar
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6862
Also known as
Lisitski, Eli'ezer
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7082
Also known as
Lisitskii, El'
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7142
Also known as
Lisitskii, Lazar' Markovic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7243
Also known as
Lisickij, Lazar' Markovic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6983
Also known as
Lissitzky, Lasar Markowitsch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7190
Also known as
Lissitzky, Lazar
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7216
Also known as
Lissitzky, Eliezer
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7231
Also known as
Lisitski, E.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)