Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 998
Name
Vereysky, Grigory
Notes
Painter, affiliated with early 20th C. art groups.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3162
Date of birth
1886
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4675
Date Deceased
1962
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6525
Also known as
Vereiskii, Georgii Semenovich, 1886-1962
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6785
Also known as
Vereysky, Georgy
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1075
Associated Region
Russia