Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000036
Name
Kongō Iwao II
Notes
Twenty-fifth generation master of the Kongou-ryuu.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000116
Date of birth
December 23, 1924
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004807
Date Deceased
August 1, 1998
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6300
Also known as
Kongo Iwao
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7580
Also known as
Kongou Iwao
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)