Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000265
Name
Shigeyama Sengorō
Notes
First son of Shigeyama Sensaku Ⅳ
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000183
Date of birth
July 6, 1945
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004773
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7641
Also known as
Shigeya Sengorou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7642
Also known as
Shigeyama Masayoshi 
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)