Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000462
Name
Ippitsusai Bunchō
Notes
Ukiyoe print maker Ippitsusai Buncho was a student of Ishikawa Yukimoto. The total of his works has been estimated at about three hundred. Mori (surname).
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1007517
Date of birth
1765 - 1765
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1007518
Date Deceased
1792 - 1792
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7376
Also known as
Ippitsusai Seishi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7377
Also known as
Kishi Uemon
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7378
Also known as
Bunchō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7379
Also known as
Hajintei
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7380
Also known as
Sōyōan
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7688
Also known as
Ippitsusai Bunchou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese