Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000617
Name
Ootani Hiroemon III
Notes
Character types: Arch-Villains (jitsuaku). Group affiliations: Yoneya; Wataya. Otani Hiroemon III was considered as the best Arch-Villains in his day.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008032
Date of birth
1726 - 1726
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008033
Date Deceased
September 14, 1790
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6402
Also known as
Otani Kunizō (first adult stage name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6777
Also known as
Toshū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6828
Also known as
Gyōfū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7031
Also known as
Bampū (using two different characters for bam-)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7121
Also known as
Tōshū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7204
Also known as
Ichikawa Danzō
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1032
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)