Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000737
Name
Nakajima Kanzaemon III
Notes
Character types: evil enemies (kataki yaku). Nakajima Kanzemon III was a son of Nakajima Kanzaemon II. He was a first rate actor of evil enermies in Edo (1775) and was active from 1753 to 1794.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008541
Date of birth
1738 - 1738
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008542
Date Deceased
January 13, 1794
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6370
Also known as
Nakajima Dennosuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6684
Also known as
Nakajima Kanroku
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6950
Also known as
Zeshō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7039
Also known as
Tōshi (using two different characters for To)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7089
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1033
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic region)