Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000924
Name
Kern, Jerome
Notes
Producer, Writer, Lyricist, Composer, Orchestrator, Director. Uncle of Bernard Dougall.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1010966
Date of birth
January 27, 1885
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1010967
Date Deceased
November 11, 1945
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1010968
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7305
Also known as
Kern, Jerome David
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7306
Also known as
Kern, Jerome D.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States