Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000971
Name
Neher, Caspar
Notes
Neher's designs for Reinhardt include Klabund's Kreidekreis and Hamsun's Vom Teufel Geholt.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1011648
Date of birth
April 11, 1897
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1011649
Date Deceased
June 1962
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1011650
Dates active
20th century (1901-2000 CE)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7323
Also known as
Neher, Rudolf Caspar
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 18
Country(s)
Switzerland
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1018
Associated Region
Austria
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1038
Associated Region
Germany