Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001039
Name
Nijinsky, Vaslav
Notes
Brother of Bronislava Nijinska. Choreographer, dancer, a very important figure in 20th century ballet. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1011963
Date of birth
March 12, 1889
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1011964
Date Deceased
April 8, 1950
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1011965
Dates active
1899 - 1920
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7333
Also known as
Nizhinskii, Vatslav Fomich
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian