Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001044
Name
Bump, Lavinia Warren
Notes
A midget who worked for a time for P. T. Barnum. Married another of Barnum's midget performers, General Tom Thumb, in 1863. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1011983
Date of birth
October 31, 1841
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1011984
Date Deceased
1919
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1011985
Dates active
1858 - 1919
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7340
Also known as
Warren, Lavinia
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7341
Also known as
Bump, Mercy Lavinia Warren
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7342
Also known as
Stratton, Lavinia Warren
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7343
Also known as
Queen of Beauty
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7344
Also known as
Mrs. General Tom Thumb
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American