Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001276
Name
Bakst, Léon
Notes
Léon Bakst won international fame and recognition for his exotic theatrical costume and set designs, especially for those produced during his long association with Diaghilev's Ballets Russes. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1017281
Date of birth
1866
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1017282
Date Deceased
1924
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1017283
Dates active
1900 - 1924
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7443
Also known as
Rosenberg, Lev Samoylovich
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian