Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001397
Name
Takemoto Tsudayū IV
Notes
Bunraku Narrator. Designated "Living National Treasure"
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018657
Date of birth
1916
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018658
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018659
Dates active
December 1924 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7499
Also known as
Takemoto Hamatayu
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7500
Also known as
Takemoto Tsunokotayu
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7728
Also known as
Takemoto Tsudayuu
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)