Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001587
Name
Hōshō Shin
Notes
Hōshō school waki actor, 10th head of the waki Hōshō school.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020325
Date of birth
October 23, 1870
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020326
Date Deceased
June 10, 1944
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020327
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7562
Also known as
Hōshō Arata
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7681
Also known as
Houshou Asataroutadahide
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7682
Also known as
Houshou Shin
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)