Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001616
Name
Kiritake Kamematsu IV
Notes
Name change to Kamematsu in February 1942.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021066
Date of birth
1906
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021067
Date Deceased
August 20, 1988
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021068
Dates active
1916 - 1980
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7581
Also known as
Yoshida Bunsaku
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese