Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001631
Name
Takemoto Nambudayū V
Notes
Bunraku narrator. Changed name to Nambudayū V in January 1952.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021295
Date of birth
1916
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021296
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021297
Dates active
December 1930 - August 22, 1985
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7596
Also known as
Takemoto Koshinadayū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7597
Also known as
Takemoto Nanbudayuu
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)